Awards

[element_item_award receive_at=”2023 Awards”]

       Individual Awards
  • Chong Song Kai, Joshua Ho, Vera Chia, Michelle Wong – UOB-SMU “Scale-Up Nation 2023” Case Challenge, 1st Runner Up
  • Chong Song Kai, Daren Kim, Michelle Wong, Cerlynn Chan – J.P. Morgan Private Bank Challenge 2023, National Finalists

 

 

 

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2022 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Club) – Gold
       Individual Awards
  • Salman Imtiaz, Shawn Lee, Caeley Ko, Justin Lew – McGill International Portfolio Challenge 2022, Semi-Finalists & IMCO Most Innovative Proposal
  • Chia Chee Pin, Raine Wong, Dylan Tang – HSBC Global Private Banking Case Challenge 2022, Regional Finalists
  • Shawn Lee, Gerald Teng, Alex Ching, Chloe Loo  – AIBC Point72 AM Case Competition, 1st Runner Up
  • Tan Yi Hao, Landy Ong, Tino Teo, Kay Thaye Thet Tun – AIBC Point72 AM Case Competition, Finalists
  • Mabel Loy Hee Min, Matthew Xudong, Liu Hongying, Tan Yang Rui – J.P. Morgan Private Banking Challenge 2022, Finalists
  • Bernadette Angelina, Cheang Kang Wen, Raine Wong, Shawn Lee, Tino Teo – SMU FACT-ICAEW Challenge, 2nd Runner Up
  • Marcus Yeo – Temasek-NUS Stock Pitch Competition 2022, Finalist

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2021 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Club) – Silver
       Individual Awards
  • Benjamin Lien, Natalie Joan Tan – SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Individual), Silver
  • Chan Sum Yin – AIBC HSBC-Amplify S&T Competition, 2nd Runner Up, IB Scenario
  • Darren Tan, Ivan Lin Kai Wei, Natalie Joan Tan, Richard Yap Tzi, Sheryl Sim – AIBC GIC AM Case Competition, 1st Runner Up
  • Brandon Lim Wei Jin, Liu Shu Liang, Priscilla Ler Min Jia, Toh Zhao Zheng – AIBC GIC AM Case Competition, 2nd Runner Up
  • Benjamin Lien, Daniel Edgar Mutheardy, Justin Mok, Louis Lu – AIBC GIC AM Case Competition, Finalists
  • Benjamin Lien, Daniel Edgar Mutheardy, Justin Mok, Louis Lu – UBS-SMU Sustainability Case Competition, Finalists
  • Ang Wei Jing, Matthew Xudong, Wong Gene-Han – SMU FACT-ICAEW Accounting and Business Case Challenge, Finalists
  • Bryan Tan Jun Kai, Hoon Qi Yuan Javin, Tan Yang Rui – SMU FACT-ICAEW Accounting and Business Case Challenge, Finalists
  • Foo Yong Li, Natalie Joan Tan, Richard Yap Tzi – SMU FACT-ICAEW Accounting and Business Case Challenge, Finalists

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2020 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Club) – Silver
       Individual Awards
  • Choy Onn Mun, Tan Ke Xuan, Brendan Pang, Matthias Lee – HSBC Mergers and Acquisitions Competition, Champions
  • Choy Onn Mun, Tan Ke Xuan, Brendan Pang, Matthias Lee – National Investment Banking Challenge (Vancouver), Finalists
  • Tay Wei Chong – AIBC HSBC 2020 Global Sales and Trading Competition – 1st Runner Up
  • Gabriel Tan – AIBC HSBC 2020 Global Sales and Trading Competition – 2nd Runner Up
  • Sherine Hadi – AIBC HSBC 2020 Global Sales and Trading Competition – Finalist
  • Trevor Tan, Derrick Fung – AIBC GIC Asset Management Competition, 1st Runner Up
  • Chan Hwee Shin, Tan Ke Xuan, Ong Zi Fang – Investor-One Challenge, Grand Finalists
  • Ong Yu Heng – Eurasia Asset Management Challenge, Finalist
  • Chan Hwee Shin – Goldman Sachs Case Competition, Best Speaker Award
  • Gabriel Tan, Toh Wyning – Point72 APAC Case Competition, Finalists
  • Ammon Ng Tzu-Herng, Toh Wyning – SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Individual), Bronze
  • Foo Yong Li, Richard Yap Tzi – Citi-SMU University FinLitChallenge, Finalist

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2019 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Club) – Special Interest – Lee Kong Chian School of Business, SMU
       Individual Awards
  • Joshua Ng, Chng Jia Zhi, Cher Jia Yan, Wong Jia An – NUS-SGX Stock Pitch Competition, Champion
  • Nigel Fernandez – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award (Individual), Special Interest
  • Chua Sing Nee  – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award (Individual), Special Interest
  • Chua Sing Nee  – GIC Global Stock Pitch Competition, 1st Runner Up
  • Chua Sing Nee  – HSBC Private Banking Challenge, Champion
  • Wong Jia An – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award, Student Leadership
  • Cher Jia Yan – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award, Student Leadership
  • Ong Yu Heng – HSBC Asset Management Challenge, Semifinalist
  • Chan Hwee Shin – HSBC Asset Management Challenge, Semifinalist

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2018 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • Awarded Official Finance Major Club – Lee Kong Chian School of Business, SMU
  • SMU Excellence in Student Life Award (Club) – Special Interest – Lee Kong Chian School of Business, SMU
       Individual Awards
  • Chua Woi Loon – GIC x NYC Stock Pitch Challenge 2018, 1st Runner Up
  • Tay Qi Rui – SMU CFA Research Challenge, Champion
  • Teh Shin Rong  – SMU CFA Research Challenge, Champion
  • Desmond Kay – SMU CFA Research Challenge, Champion
  • Joshua Ng – SMU CFA Research Challenge, Champion
  • Edwin Widjaja – SMU CFA Research Challenge, Champion
  • Edwin Widjaja – CFA Research Challenge 2017/2018, 1st Runner Up
  • Keith Isaiah Lim – SMU CFA Research Challenge, 2nd Runner Up
  • Gwen Lim – Deloitte Risk Intelligence Challenge 2018, Singapore National Finalist
  • Toh Yi An – Flow Traders Arbitrage Challenge 2018, 2nd Runner Up
  • Tan Kim Chye – Intervarsity Stock Challenge 2018, 2nd Place
  • Ashley Ong Li Lin – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award (Individual), Special Interest & Student Leadership
  • Chong JunWei – SMU Excellence in Student Life Bronze Award (Individual),  Special Interest & Student Leadership

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2017 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • University Student Life Awards 2017 – SMU Alumni Association CCA Award
       Individual Awards
  • Tay Qi Rui – University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Individual)
  • Loh Yuan Bin  – National CFA Institute Research Challenge, 1st Runner Up
  • Chng Jia Zhi  – National CFA Institute Research Challenge, 1st Runner Up
  • Chng Jia Zhi – Kwai Fong and Raymond Goh Scholarship
  • Ho Li Hao  Goh Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Wong Jia An  Maybank Kim Eng Stock Pitch Challenge, 1st Runner Up
  • Soh Jia Xuan  Maybank Kim Eng Stock Pitch Challenge, 1st Runner Up

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2016 Awards”]

       Individual Awards
  • Tay Qi Rui –  SMU Master of Wealth Management Study Award 2016
  • Aaron Choo –  JP Morgan Asset Management Challenge 2016, 1st Runner Up
  • Ng Kah Wee  NUS-SGX Stock Pitch Competition 2016, 1st Runner Up
  • Priscilla Kang – JP Morgan Asset Management Challenge 2016, 1st Runner Up
  • Malcolm Chan – Prestige Achievers Unit Trust Investment Challenge 2016, Champion
  • Toh Yi Ann – NUS-SGX Stock Pitch Competition 2016, Champion
  • Tay Qi Rui – Prestige Achievers Unit Trust Investment Challenge 2016, 1st Runner Up
 

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2015 Awards”]

       Individual Awards
  • Eileen Liew – JP Morgan Asset Management Challenge 2015, Champion
  • Chng Jia Zhi – PhillipCapital Stocks & FX Youth Challenge 2015, 1st Runner Up
  • Malcolm Chan – Poems Tertiary Stock & FX/Gold Challenge 2015, Champion
  • Ho Li Hao – SMU Master of Wealth Management Study Award 2015

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2014 Awards”]

       Individual Awards
  • Eileen Liew – CFA Research Challenge 2014, SMU Champion and National Finalist
  • Terence Chua – CFA Research Challenge 2014, SMU Finalist
  • Chew Shan An – CFA Research Challenge 2014, SMU Finalist
  • Ronald Sim Hong Sheng – ABS Outstanding Graduating Business Student Award
 

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2013 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Group) – 1st for Student Leadership and Community Integration
        Individual Awards
  • Kenneth Ho Kian Hwee – LKCSB Valedictorian, Dean of Student Awards
  • Kenneth Nah Yu Siang – SMU Circle Award
  • Ronald Sim Hong Sheng – Citi Best Second Year Finance Student Award, LKCSB Undergraduate Book Prize – Finance, Corporate Reporting and Financial Analysis (Top Undergraduate)

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2012 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Group) – 1st for Student Leadership and Community Integration
        Individual Awards
  • Wong Jian Hui – SMU Circle Award
  • Kenneth Nah Yu Siang – University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Individual)
  • Koh Zhi Yi – OCBC Outstanding Student Award

[/element_item_award][element_item_award receive_at=”2011 Awards”]

       Club Awards
  • University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Group) – 1st for Student Leadership and Community Integration
       Individual Awards
  • Winston Wu – LKCSB Valedictorian
  • Wong Jian Hui – University of Student Life Excellence Awards (Individual)
  • Kenneth Ho Kian Hwee – Citi Best Second Year Finance Student Award

[/element_item_award]

Dil birbaşa parametrlərdə, yuxarı sağ küncdə dəyişilə bilər. 1win Bununla belə, bu halda, 1win veb saytındakı istənilən slotda x50 mərc ilə alınan elliklə məbləği fırlatmalısınız. 1win Siz həmçinin apk vasitəsilə 1win Aviator-da demonu sınaya bilərsiniz, çünki oyunçu bukmeker kontorunun ictimai proqramını yükləyir. 1win kazinoda Qeydiyyatdan keçdikdən sonra sistem avtomatik olaraq sizə rüsxət verəcəkdir. qazanmaq üçün